City of Mercer Island, Washington - Home
advanced search | site map
HOME City Council DEPARTMENTS BOARDS & COMMISSIONS CONTACT US
Back
LINE
List All Members
LINE
City Attorney
LINE
City Clerk
LINE
City Council
LINE
City Manager
LINE
Development Services - Building & Planning
LINE
Finance
LINE
Fire Department
LINE
Human Resources
LINE
Information and Geographic Services
LINE
Maintenance
LINE
Municipal Court
LINE
Parks & Recreation
LINE
Police Department
LINE
Youth & Family Services
LINE
*
Notify me by Email
Today's Weather
Conditions and Forecast
City of Mercer Island / Staff Directory

Staff Directory
Search:   

First Name 
Last Name 
Title 
Phone #  Department 
Deborah  Alexander  Senior Administrative Assistant  (206) 275-7871  Parks & Recreation   
Rodney  Anderson  ROW Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Maintenance   
Ray  Austin  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Tom  Babcock  Utility Team Generalist  (206) 275-7608  Maintenance   
Dennis  Baker  Utility Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Maintenance   
Bob  Barden  Lieutenant  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Jason  Barnett  Utility Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Maintenance   
Bruce  Bassett  Mayor  (206) 275-7991  City Council   
Kent  Bastrom  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Debbie  Bertlin  Councilmember  (206) 275-7995  City Council   
Glenn  Boettcher  Maintenance Director  (206) 275-7802  Maintenance   
Jane  Brahm  Councilmember   (206) 275-7996  City Council   
John  Bridenbaugh  Lieutenant  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Amber   Britton  Arts & Special Events Coordinator  (206) 275-7864  Parks & Recreation   
Ken  Brooks  Park Maintenance Team Member   (206) 275-7608  Parks & Recreation   
Harry  Brown  Middle School Counselor  (206) 230-6154  Youth & Family Services   
Lindsay  Brown  Planner/Permit Technician  (206) 275-7727  Development Services - Building & Planning   
Danielle  Brzusek  Legal Assistant  (206) 275-7651  City Attorney   
Leslie  Burns  Services Commander  (206) 275-7900  Police Department   
Brianna  Burroughs  Planning Technician  (206) 275-7720  Development Services - Building & Planning   
Analisa  Cartwright  Customer Service Representative  (206) 275-7783  Finance   
Mike  Cero  Councilmember  (206) 275-7992  City Council   
Arnie  Clark  Engineering Technician  206-275-7880  Maintenance   
Curtis  Clifton  R.O.W. Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Maintenance   
Geoffrey  Coburn  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Don  Cole  Building Official  (206) 275-7701  Development Services - Building & Planning   
Barry  Collier  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Chip  Corder  Finance Director/Assistant City Manager  (206) 275-7780  Finance   
Tambi  Cork  Youth Development Coordinator and IMS Prevention Specialist  (206) 275-7755 or
(206) 230-6155  
Youth & Family Services   
Shana  Crick  Senior Planner  (206) 275-7732  Development Services - Building & Planning   
Ryan  Daly  Recreation Coordinator  (206) 275-7863  Parks & Recreation   
Tom  Deach  R.O.W. Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Maintenance   
Yvonne  Defty  Administrtive Assistant  (206) 275-7791  Development Services - Building & Planning   
Ruji  Ding  Senior Development Engineer  (206) 275-7703  Development Services - Building & Planning   
Kelly  Donnelly  Evidence Technician  (206) 275-7931  Police Department   
Emily  Druschba  Administrative Assistant  (206) 275-7746  Youth & Family Services   
John  Druschba  Utility Team Generalist  (206) 275-7608  Maintenance   
Jeannette  Eggebrecht  Recreation Specialist  (206) 275-7841  Parks & Recreation   
Logan  Ens  Thrift Shop Operations Coordinator  (206) 275-7760  Youth & Family Services   
Al  Erickson  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Gayle  Erickson  Clinical Supervisor  (206) 275-7611  Youth & Family Services   
Laura  Falsgraf  West Mercer Elementary Counselor  (206) 236-3438  Youth & Family Services   
James  Felix  Utility Team Generalist  (206) 275-7608  Maintenance   
Bruce  Fletcher  Parks and Recreation Director  (206) 275-7870  Parks & Recreation   
Derek  Franklin  Community-Based Services and Administrative Manager  (206) 275-7745  Youth & Family Services   
Jennifer  Franklin  Emergency PreparednessOfficer  (206) 275-7905  Police Department   
Ross  Freeman  Sustainability & Communications Manager  (206) 275-7662  City Manager   
Kai  Fulginiti  MICEC Reservation Specialist  (206) 275-7852  Parks & Recreation   
Brent  Gardner  Electrical/Building Inspector  (206) 275-7702  Development Services - Building & Planning   
Bret  Garrett  Lieutenant  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Mike   Gaviglio  Utility Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Maintenance   
Cathy  Gentino  R&R Coordinator  (206) 236-3290  Youth & Family Services   
Rachel  Gilbert  MICEC Customer Service Coordinator  (206) 275-7840  Parks & Recreation   
Mark  Givens  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Cynthia  Goodwin  MIYFS Director  (206) 275-7749  Youth & Family Services   
Darrel  Gordon  Battalion Chief  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Dan  Grausz  Deputy Mayor  (206) 275-7994  City Council   
Scott  Greenberg  Development Services Group Director   (206) 275-7706  Development Services - Building & Planning   
Curt  Groscost  Lieutenant  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Fred  Gu  CIP Project Manager  (206) 275-7803  Maintenance   
Tom  Guttu  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607   Fire Department   
Tim  Hansen  Parks Maintenance Team Member   (206) 275-7608  Parks & Recreation   
Chris  Harnish  High School D/A Specialist  (206) 236-3363  Youth & Family Services   
Dave  Hart  Customer Response Technician  (206) 275-7608  Maintenance   
Brian  Hartvigson  R.O.W. Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Maintenance   
Alex  Harvey  Parks Maintenance Team Member   (206) 275-7608  Parks & Recreation   
Steve  Heitman  Deputy Fire Chief  (206) 275-7961  Fire Department   
Eileen  Hemmis Trifts  P&R Admin Assistant  (206) 275-7848  Parks & Recreation   
David  Henderson  Permit Coordinator/ Building Inspector  (206) 275-7705  Development Services - Building & Planning   
Katie  Herzog  Recreation Coordinator  (206) 275-7862  Parks & Recreation   
Ed   Holmes  Police Chief  (206) 275-7911  Police Department   
Brent  Horschman  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Zach  Houvener  MICEC Night & Weekend Lead  (206)275-7888  Parks & Recreation   
Michelle  Hovik  MICEC Customer Service Lead  (206)275-7888  Parks & Recreation   
Luke  Jacobs  Parks Maintenance Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Parks & Recreation   
Tracy  Jeffries  Court Administrator  (206) 275-7604  Municipal Court   
Amy  Johnsen  Court Clerk  (206) 275-7604   Municipal Court   
Brad  Johnson  Parks Maintenance Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Parks & Recreation   
Karlene  Johnson  MIYFS Individual & Family Therapist  (206) 275-7866  Youth & Family Services   
David  Jokinen  Operations Commander  (206) 275-7914  Police Department   
Randy  Jones  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Larry  Jorgenson  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Jolene  Judd  Fire Dept Admin Assistant  (206) 275-7965  Fire Department   
Debbie  Kaiser  MICEC Custodian  (206) 275-7844  Parks & Recreation   
Mike  Kaser  Information Services Manager  (206) 275-7772  Information and Geographic Services   
Chris  Kelley  Customer Response Technician  (206) 275-7608   Maintenance   
Matt  Kennedy  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Les  Kenworthy  Battalion Chief  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Jason  Kintner  Parks Superintendent  (206) 275-7874  Parks & Recreation   
Trever  Kissel  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Katie  Knight  City Attorney  (206) 275-7650  City Attorney   
Ken  Knott  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Francie  Lake  Deputy Finance Director  (206) 275-7781  Finance   
Andrea  Larson  MICEC Administrative Assistant  (206) 275-7838  Parks & Recreation   
Sung  Lee  Assistant Planner  (206) 275-7707  Development Services - Building & Planning   
Casey  Leyde  Utility Team Member  275-7608  Maintenance   
Rona  Lin  Utilities Engineer  (206) 275-7806  Maintenance   
Leah  Llamas  GIS Analyst  (206) 275-7770  Information and Geographic Services   
Scott  Logsdon  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Peggy  Loo Chan  Network Administrator  (206) 275-7773  Information and Geographic Services   
Sandy  Love  Water Specialist/Backflow Coordinator  (206) 275-7782  Finance   
Cheryl  Lucero  Court Clerk  (206) 275-7604  Municipal Court   
Mark   Lund  R.O.W. Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Maintenance   
Jolene  Maggard  Records Supervisor  (206) 275-7610  Police Department   
Stephen  Mair  Lieutenant  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Cheryl  Manriquez  Family Support and Employment Coordinator  (206) 275-7869  Youth & Family Services   
Jordan  Martin  Thrift Shop Retail Lead  (206) 275-7760  Youth & Family Services   
Shawn  Matheson  Battalion Chief  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Janet  Mattson  Payroll Specialist  (206) 275-7790  Human Resources   
Julie  Mattson  Lakeridge Elementary School Counselor  (206) 230-6019  Youth & Family Services   
Steve  McCoy  Lieutenant  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Keith  McDonough  Training & Personnel Sergeant  (206) 275-7919  Police Department   
Brian  McWatters  Planner and Building Plans Examiner  (206) 275-7710  Development Services - Building & Planning   
Eric  Moltz  Utility Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Maintenance   
Alfredo   Moreno  Computer Support Technician  (206) 275-7775  Information and Geographic Services   
Clint  Morris  Street Engineer  (206) 275-7807  Maintenance   
Diane  Mortenson  Recreation Superintendent  (206) 275-7861  Parks & Recreation   
Alec  Munro  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Evonne  Noble  MIYFS Therapist Extern  (206) 275-7811  Youth & Family Services   
Ryan  Nolet  GIS Analyst  (206) 275-7774  Information and Geographic Services   
John  Novak  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Marcy  Olson  Facility Project Coordinator  (206) 275-7608  City Manager   
Kathy  Parker  Arborist  (206) 275-7713  Development Services - Building & Planning   
Mike  Peters  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Suzanne  Philen  Thrift Shop Business Coordinator  (206) 275-7753  Youth & Family Services   
Linda  Pineau  Permit Center Supervisor  (206) 275-7715  Development Services - Building & Planning   
Mark  Potterf  Electrical-Building Inspector  (206) 275-7723  Development Services - Building & Planning   
Stephen  Pults  Individual and Family Counselor  (206) 275-7611  Youth & Family Services   
Jana  Raasch  P&R Business & Operations Superintendent  (206) 275-7845  Parks & Recreation   
Marta  Regeta  Court Clerk  (206) 275-7604  Municipal Court   
Kim  Richards  MIYFS Administrative Assistant  (206) 275-7754  Youth & Family Services   
Suzanne  Riddell  Utility Billing Supervisor  (206) 275-7784  Finance   
Karin  Roberts  Deputy City Clerk  (206) 275-7795  City Clerk   
Eileen  Robinson  Court Clerk  (206) 275-7604  Municipal Court   
Brian  Rock  R.O.W. Team Generalist  (206) 275-7608  Maintenance   
Rob  Root  Fleet Mechanic  (206) 275-7608  Maintenance   
Herschel  Rostov  Firefighter  (206) 275-7607  Fire Department   
Asea  Sandine  Administrative Assistant  (206) 275-7800  Maintenance   
Bill  Sansbury  R.O.W. Team Leader  (206) 275-7809  Maintenance   
Travis  Saunders  Planner  (206) 275-7717  Development Services - Building & Planning   
Christina  Schuck  Assistant City Attorney  (206) 275-7652  City Attorney   
Fred  Schumacher  Inv/Warehouse Technician  (206) 275-7810  Maintenance   
Kryss  Segle  Human Resources Director  (206) 275-7792  Human Resources   
Tana  Senn  Councilmember  (206) 275-7997  City Council   
Jimmi  Serfling  Code Compliance Officer  (206) 275-7709  Development Services - Building & Planning   
Brian  Sherman  Park Maintenance Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Parks & Recreation   
Paul   Skidmore  Senior Plans Examiner  (206) 275-7718  Development Services - Building & Planning   
Terry  Smith  Utilities Operation Manager  (206) 275-7812  Maintenance   
Alaine  Sommargren  Natural Resources Specialist  (206) 275-7879  Parks & Recreation   
Ali  Spietz  City Clerk  (206) 275-7793  City Clerk   
George  Steirer  Principal Planner  (206) 275-7719  Development Services - Building & Planning   
Lisa  Stewart  Communities That Care Coordinator  (206) 275-7743  Youth & Family Services   
Wayne  Stewart  Municipal Court Judge    Municipal Court   
Barry  Stulberg  Therapist Extern  (206) 275-7751  Youth & Family Services   
Laura  Tawney  Human Resources Specialist  (206) 275-7794  Human Resources   
Kirsten  Taylor  Assistant City Manager  (206) 275-7661  City Manager   
Merrill  Thomas-Schadt  Facility Scheduler  (206) 275-7873  Parks & Recreation   
Janelle  Timm  Records Specialist  (206) 275-7610  Police Department   
Anne  Tonella-Howe  Assistant City Engineer  (206) 275-7813  Maintenance   
Noel  Treat  City Manager  (206) 275-7660  City Manager   
Casey  Troy  Parks Maintenance Generalist  (206) 275-7608  Parks & Recreation   
Chris  Tubbs  Fire Chief  (206) 275-7960  Fire Department   
LaJuan  Tuttle  Accounting Manager  (206) 275-7785  Finance   
Bill  Vandewater  Utilities & Site Improvement Inspector  (206) 275-7714  Development Services - Building & Planning   
Rob  Villalobos  Firefighter  (206) 275-7967  Fire Department   
Rudy  Walker, Jr.  Utility Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Maintenance   
Sari  Weiss  Donor Development Officer  (206) 275-7756  Youth & Family Services   
Paul  West  Parks Natural Resource Coordinator  (206) 275-7833  Parks & Recreation   
Nickie  Wheeler  Accounts Payable Clerk  (206) 275-7786  Finance   
Bob  Willing  Utility Team Member  (206) 275-7608  Maintenance   
Benson  Wong  Councilmember  (206) 275-7993  City Council   
Brendan  Woodward  Helpdesk Technician  (206) 275-7776  Information and Geographic Services   
Patrick  Yamashita  City Engineer  (206) 275-7722  Development Services - Building & Planning   
Brian  Zuanich  Prosecutor  (206) 275-7653  City Attorney   
Betsy  Zuber  Geriatric Specialist  (206) 275-7752  Youth & Family Services   
 

City of Mercer Island Washington | All Rights Reserved 2014| Privacy Policy | printer friendly version Printer friendly version | Site by ProjectA.com